NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional

                       NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional - 2015-05-02                       
                           Dudley HS Track, Greensboro, NC                           

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 High Point Central A                       9:43.05    10
      1) Monzerad Creary       2) Kiana Scott           
      3) CaJazzlyn Hairston    4) Mason Kepley          
  2 Reagan, Ronald W A                         9:49.71     8
      1) Erin Jameson          2) Payton Kilby          
      3) Sallie Cook           4) Isabel Zimmermann     
  3 Mount Tabor A                             10:00.44     6
      1) Jenna Lineberry       2) Leah Messenkopf       
      3) Emily Reichert        4) Tiara Patterson-Mills 
  4 West Forsyth A                            10:02.53     5
      1) Ashley Smith          2) Mackenzie Newsome     
      3) Nandie Elhadidy       4) Ellen Spencer         
  5 Ragsdale A                                10:08.01     4
      1) Ticoiya Gidderon      2) Sara Platek           
      3) Alex Apple            4) Rebecca Neale         
  6 Page A                                    10:33.97     3
      1) Caroline Yarbrough    2) Janie Pearce          
      3) Claire Raymer         4) Demetria Goode        
  7 Southeast Guilford A                      10:39.18     2
      1) Micah Pierce          2) Ajalee Blue           
      3) Alexis Green          4) Destiny Roth          
  8 Grimsley A                                10:44.70     1
      1) Olivia Romine         2) Avery Wilson          
      3) Emma Gwynn            4) Mary Katherine Gwynn  
  9 East Chapel Hill A                        11:05.46      
      1) Corey Pahel-Short     2) Sara Owre             
      3) Emme McManus          4) Milena Wuerth         
 10 Davie County A                            11:16.11      
      1) Patrycja Leszczuk     2) Jill Staley           
      3) Zella Ebert           4) Llyanis Ariza         
 11 Parkland A                                11:41.58      
      1) Shanone Cannon        2) Sacacia Mitchell      
      3) Brooklyn Penn         4) KaYanna Cooper        

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 West Forsyth A                             7:59.64    10
      1) Nelson Russ           2) Blake Koeval          
      3) Gerardo Rodriguez     4) Vernon Espinoza       
  2 Page A                                     8:07.80     8
      1) Ahmed Sinada          2) Ian Shanklin          
      3) Drew Lake             4) Nolan Cook            
  3 Mount Tabor A                              8:08.80     6
      1) Heath Coty            2) Ian Foley             
      3) Grayson Campanaro     4) Kenny Kneisel         
  4 Reagan, Ronald W A                         8:08.89     5
      1) Isaiah Hanna          2) Miles Cabean          
      3) Matthew Bullard       4) Jack Robertson        
  5 North Davidson A                           8:25.78     4
      1) Alex Wall             2) Michael Barnette      
      3) Nicolas Bell          4) Spencer Ader          
  6 Grimsley A                                 8:27.27     3
      1) Sonny Williams        2) Benjamin Baxter       
      3) Joel Freeman          4) Aaron Sisk            
  7 Jordan A                                   8:28.02     2
      1) Casey Thompson        2) Christian Long        
      3) Samuel Terry-Edmunds  4) Wesley Ellis          
  8 Southeast Guilford A                       8:33.62     1
      1) Tony Pierce           2) Luke Hinshaw          
      3) Justin Dorsett        4) Joel Shores           
  9 Dudley A                                   8:39.21      
      1) Jason Mannea          2) John Watt             
      3) Evan Kirby            4) John Martinez         
 10 Southern Alamance A                        8:40.36      
      1) Blake Ursery          2) Antonio Lopez         
      3) Tristen Isley         4) Payton Goodwin        
 11 Northwest Guilford A                       8:56.35      
      1) Matt Bomkamp          2) Matt Howard           
      3) Anthony Ramos         4) Zach Sanger           
      5) Dylan Sipler          
 12 Parkland A                                 8:59.15      
      1) Tristan McGuire       2) Brayam Ceballos-Pelaez
      3) Daniel Campbell       4) Benjamin Hucks        
 13 East Chapel Hill A                         9:01.88      
      1) John Johnson          2) Peter Bevington       
      3) Jake Kryzewski        4) Tucker Owens          
 14 Davie County A                             9:21.71      
      1) Peyton Jones          2) Bryson Penley         
      3) Duncan Curll          4) Cade Spencer          


                 HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims                 
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ebony Williams        12 Parkland                 14.49   NWI  2
  2 Jazmine Gooden        11 Dudley                   15.39   NWI  2
  3 Kimani Davis          10 Parkland                 15.45   NWI  2
  4 Maniya Stocks         11 Dudley                   15.61   NWI  1
  5 Makaila Roberts       12 Reagan, Ronald W         15.66   NWI  1
  6 Nateja Hale           12 Parkland                 15.77   NWI  1
  7 Taleya Harris         12 Hillside                 16.04   NWI  1
  8 Corbin McLean          9 Ragsdale                 16.05   NWI  2
  9 Charnessa Reid         9 Mount Tabor              16.17   NWI  2
 10 Qjuanda Rowe          10 High Point Central       16.37   NWI  1
 11 Ella Sharpe            9 R.J. Reynolds            16.62   NWI  1
 12 Malak Kafi            11 High Point Central       16.80   NWI  2
 13 Jailen Williamson      9 Page                     16.84   NWI  2
 14 Clara Primus           9 High Point Central       17.66   NWI  1
 15 Kaylx Lyons           10 Davie County             18.82   NWI  2

                   HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ebony Williams        12 Parkland                 13.96   NWI    10
  2 Jazmine Gooden        11 Dudley                   14.59   NWI     8
  3 Taleya Harris         12 Hillside                 14.96   NWI     6
  4 Nateja Hale           12 Parkland                 15.11   NWI     5
  5 Kimani Davis          10 Parkland                 15.19   NWI     4
  6 Maniya Stocks         11 Dudley                   15.21   NWI     3
  7 Makaila Roberts       12 Reagan, Ronald W         15.26   NWI     2
  8 Corbin McLean          9 Ragsdale                 15.71   NWI     1


                 HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims                  
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcus Krah           11 Hillside                 14.31   NWI  2
  2 McKinly Brown         11 Hillside                 15.22   NWI  1
  3 Deston Thorton        12 East Forsyth             15.34   NWI  1
  4 Avery Williford       11 Davie County             15.51   NWI  2
  5 Sheldon Cooper-Laney  12 West Forsyth             15.85   NWI  1
  6 Bret Reynolds         12 Mount Tabor              15.93   NWI  2
  7 Kevin Boyd            11 Smith, Ben  L            15.99   NWI  1
  8 Gabriel Hammonds      11 R.J. Reynolds            16.06   NWI  2
  9 jordan alston         11 Southwest Guilford       16.14   NWI  1
 10 Raymonte Dow          10 High Point Central       16.30   NWI  2
 11 Alex Ho               11 East Chapel Hill         16.56   NWI  2
 12 Naseem Alston          9 Page                     16.77   NWI  1
 13 Chris Hairston        12 East Forsyth             16.99   NWI  1
 14 Elijah Turman         12 Grimsley                 17.31   NWI  2
 15 D'Andre Hayes         11 Northwest Guilford       18.64   NWI  1
 NT Avondre Bonner        11 Glenn                       NT   NWI  2

                   HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcus Krah           11 Hillside                 14.11   NWI    10
  2 McKinly Brown         11 Hillside                 14.61   NWI     8
  3 Deston Thorton        12 East Forsyth             15.08   NWI     6
  4 Avery Williford       11 Davie County             15.24   NWI     5
  5 Gabriel Hammonds      11 R.J. Reynolds            15.43   NWI     4
  6 Sheldon Cooper-Laney  12 West Forsyth             15.63   NWI     3
  7 Bret Reynolds         12 Mount Tabor              15.74   NWI     2
  8 Kevin Boyd            11 Smith, Ben  L            15.76   NWI     1


                  HS Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tamara Clark          10 High Point Central       12.28   NWI  2
  2 Katlin Sherman        12 Parkland                 12.39   NWI  1
  3 Jahnae Bowman         11 Parkland                 12.42   NWI  2
  4 Miaysha Bryant        12 Parkland                 12.56   NWI  1
  5 Atlanta Woodall       12 Riverside (4A)           12.62   NWI  2
  6 Isis Brooks           11 East Forsyth             12.64   NWI  1
  7 Leah Bolden            9 High Point Central       12.72   NWI  2
  8 Jordan Moore          11 Southern Alamance        12.82   NWI  2
  9 Jenele Terry          12 Page                     12.88   NWI  1
 10 Abra Granger          10 R.J. Reynolds            12.89   NWI  1
 11 Kiya Oviosun           9 Southeast Guilford       12.91   NWI  1
 12 Jamila McKoy          10 Hillside                 12.98   NWI  1
 13 Maddie Bohannon       10 Davie County             12.99   NWI  1
 14 Ketara Womack         10 Southeast Guilford       13.02   NWI  2
 15 Nicole Barnes          9 Southwest Guilford       13.12   NWI  2
 16 Mia Little            12 Southwest Guilford       13.22   NWI  2

                    HS Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katlin Sherman        12 Parkland                 12.11   NWI    10
  2 Tamara Clark          10 High Point Central       12.12   NWI     8
  3 Miaysha Bryant        12 Parkland                 12.37   NWI     6
  4 Atlanta Woodall       12 Riverside (4A)           12.47   NWI     5
  5 Jahnae Bowman         11 Parkland                 12.51   NWI     4
  6 Isis Brooks           11 East Forsyth             12.54   NWI     3
  7 Leah Bolden            9 High Point Central       12.66   NWI     2
  8 Jordan Moore          11 Southern Alamance        12.87   NWI     1

               HS Girls 100 Meter Wheelchair Race                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gracie Chaluga         9 West Forsyth             55.18   NWI


                   HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Estrada        11 Northwest Guilford       11.25   NWI  1
  2 Kymani Dula           11 Southern Alamance        11.32   NWI  2
  3 Patrick Harrison      11 R.J. Reynolds            11.35   NWI  2
  4 Dontavian Smith       10 Person                   11.55   NWI  1
  5 Geoffrey Wall         11 High Point Central       11.63   NWI  2
  6 Charles Edmond        12 High Point Central       11.70   NWI  2
  7 Curtis Hairston       10 High Point Central       11.73   NWI  2
  8 Kendrick Kizzie       11 Southeast Guilford       11.77   NWI  2
  9 David Thompson         9 Jordan                   11.80   NWI  1 .793
  9 Tayshaun Outlaw       12 Person                   11.80   NWI  1 .793
 11 Kalen Tims            11 Glenn                    11.86   NWI  1
 12 Flanklin McCain       11 Dudley                   11.97   NWI  2
 13 Brandon Person-Boyd   11 Dudley                   12.05   NWI  1
 14 Darius Graves         12 Dudley                   12.60   NWI  1

                     HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Estrada        11 Northwest Guilford       10.86   NWI    10
  2 Kymani Dula           11 Southern Alamance        10.95   NWI     8
  3 Dontavian Smith       10 Person                   11.00   NWI     6
  4 Patrick Harrison      11 R.J. Reynolds            11.23   NWI     5
  5 Charles Edmond        12 High Point Central       11.38   NWI     4
  6 Curtis Hairston       10 High Point Central       11.41   NWI     3
  7 Geoffrey Wall         11 High Point Central       11.50   NWI     2
  8 Kendrick Kizzie       11 Southeast Guilford       11.51   NWI     1

           HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Amputee (Above Knee)           
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Desmond Jackson       10 Hillside                 14.27   NWI	1

                  HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Parkland A                                 1:37.48  2    10
      1) McKinley McNeill      2) Ebony Williams        
      3) Miaysha Bryant        4) Erin Morrison         
  2 Ragsdale A                                 1:40.71  2     8
      1) Charla Ward           2) Corbin McLean         
      3) Chesney Ward          4) Ticoiya Gidderon      
  3 Dudley A                                   1:41.19  2     6
      1) Jazmine Gooden        2) Mya Johnson           
      3) Tabitha Jones         4) Kedra Murray          
  4 Hillside A                                 1:43.51  2     5
      1) Ashlan Bowdry         2) Gabrielle Ryan        
      3) Jamila McKoy          4) Jessica Wright        
  5 Southeast Guilford A                       1:44.11  2     4
      1) Kennedi Curtis        2) Kendall Petty         
      3) Kiya Oviosun          4) Ketara Womack         
  6 R.J. Reynolds A                            1:47.02  2     3
      1) Abra Granger          2) Olivia Nunley         
      3) Ella Sharpe           4) Amari Cuthbertson     
  7 East Chapel Hill A                         1:49.75  1     2
      1) Sivi Kizinga          2) Isabel Bravo          
      3) Ellie Kincaid         4) Erin Summers          
  8 Glenn A                                    1:50.82  1     1
      1) Destiny Randleman     2) Kamaya Dubose         
      3) Jalea Saunders        4) Nascha Blue           
  9 Reagan, Ronald W A                         1:51.28  1      
      1) Avery Settle          2) Carrington Cotton     
      3) Kaili Griffin         4) Jordan Sheets         
 10 Mount Tabor A                              1:52.95  2      
      1) Kristina Perry        2) Aaliyah Goodman       
      3) Alexis Purdy          4) Marthalina Santos     
 11 Smith, Ben  L A                            1:53.18  1      
      1) Iyanni Morris         2) Breana Whittington    
      3) Duvanna Linton        4) Destiny Green         
 12 Southwest Guilford A                       1:54.74  2      
      1) Nicole Barnes         2) June Blankenship      
      3) Nylie Facey           4) Sarah Gatling         
 DQ Davie County A                                  NT  1      
      1) Madison Kitchene      2) Nakia Richardson      
      3) Liz Crenshaw          4) Maddie Bohannon       

                   HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hillside A                                 1:29.05  2    10
      1) Dawud Holloway        2) Marcus Lee            
      3) McKinly Brown         4) Najee Reams           
  2 Reagan, Ronald W A                         1:29.45  2     8
      1) Karefa Dabo           2) Xavier Graham         
      3) Chace Washington-Saund4) Malik Miles           
  3 Ragsdale A                                 1:29.52  2     6
      1) Thomas Neale          2) Braxton Boykins       
      3) Johnathon Alexander   4) Kendell Fullmore      
  4 High Point Central A                       1:30.50  2     5
      1) Geoffrey Wall         2) Charles Edmond        
      3) Curtis Hairston       4) Julian Gray           
  5 Glenn A                                    1:30.64  1     4
      1) Dysaun Razzak         2) Dedrick Hawkins       
      3) Theo Howard           4) Kalen Tims            
  6 Southeast Guilford A                       1:30.80  2     3
      1) C. j. McThay          2) Steven Thomas         
      3) Xavier Unanka         4) Kendrick Kizzie       
  7 Person A                                   1:31.47  2     2
      1) Malik Street          2) Fred Harris           
      3) Dontavian Smith       4) Tayshaun Outlaw       
  8 Parkland A                                 1:31.72  2     1
      1) Torey Robinson        2) Larenzo Graise        
      3) Chris Hayes           4) DaParis Lytton        
  9 Dudley A                                   1:32.85  2      
      1) Malik Cousar          2) Brandon Person-Boyd   
      3) Flanklin McCain       4) Kethan Murray         
 10 West Forsyth A                             1:33.02  1      
      1) Jamel Jordan          2) Lance Smith           
      3) Dionysius Segers      4) Alex Yount            
 11 Davie County A                             1:33.85  1      
      1) Angel Perez           2) George Mitchell       
      3) Eduardo Hernandez     4) Avery Williford       
 12 Southwest Guilford A                       1:35.19  1      
      1) Johnston McCorkle     2) Marquiz Mccray        
      3) Alston Ireland        4) Jeremiah Brown        
      5) Juwan Wrenn           
 DQ Northwest Guilford A                            NT  1      
      1) Duane Walls           2) Dekaire Wright        
      3) Mitch Bryant          4) Justin Stone          
 DQ Page A                                     1:35.96  1      
      1) Assad Alston          2) Dontavius Monroe      
      3) Chrishon Goddard      4) Chris Jones           
 DQ Northern Durham A                          1:37.34  1      
      1) Alphonso Gbojueh      2) Gizzie Kolako         
      3) Destine Cromah        4) Devondrez Moore       

                     HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lilly Price           11 East Chapel Hill       5:05.02    10
  2 Blair Ramsey          11 Grimsley               5:10.37     8
  3 Isabel Zimmermann     10 Reagan, Ronald W       5:21.38     6
  4 Leland MacDonald      12 Riverside (4A)         5:21.91     5
  5 Ashley Smith          11 West Forsyth           5:23.69     4
  6 Ellen Spencer         11 West Forsyth           5:25.93     3
  7 Erin Jameson          12 Reagan, Ronald W       5:28.73     2
  8 Hannah Mercer         11 North Davidson         5:30.61     1
  9 Ceara Gannon           9 Riverside (4A)         5:33.59      
 10 Bella Murray          10 Northwest Guilford     5:35.41      
 11 Mary Katherine Gwynn  12 Grimsley               5:43.31      
 12 Kalin Fraker          12 Jordan                 5:57.08      
 13 Corey Pahel-Short     11 East Chapel Hill       6:00.25      
 14 Jessica Fearn          9 West Forsyth           6:12.10      
 NT Llyanis Ariza         11 Davie County                NT      
 NT Patrycja Leszczuk      9 Davie County                NT      

                     HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kenny Kneisel         11 Mount Tabor            4:23.46    10
  2 Connor McDonald       11 East Chapel Hill       4:26.73     8
  3 James Gildard         11 East Chapel Hill       4:26.88     6
  4 Teddy Frisk           11 Southern Alamance      4:28.84     5
  5 Matt Bomkamp          12 Northwest Guilford     4:33.18     4
  6 Todd Holbrook         10 R.J. Reynolds          4:39.26     3
  7 Joel Caruthers        12 Glenn                  4:39.46     2
  8 Nick Simmons          11 Davie County           4:40.36     1
  9 Zach Patel            11 Southwest Guilford     4:41.78      
 10 Austin Lacoste        10 Ragsdale               4:43.83      
 11 Spencer Ader          12 North Davidson         4:44.48      
 12 Michael Madden        12 Mount Tabor            4:45.29      
 13 Clayton Watters       11 East Chapel Hill       4:57.48      
 NT Nolan Cook            11 Page                        NT      
 NT Joe Wilson            12 R.J. Reynolds               NT      

                  HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Parkland A                                   47.56  2    10
      1) Zjinaiya Francis      2) Jahnae Bowman         
      3) Ila Mumford           4) Miaysha Bryant        
  2 High Point Central A                         47.92  2     8
      1) Essence Thomas        2) Leah Bolden           
      3) De'arria Brown        4) Tamara Clark          
  3 Dudley A                                     48.66  2     6
      1) Tierra Johnson        2) Mya Johnson           
      3) Maniya Stocks         4) Kedra Murray          
  4 Southeast Guilford A                         49.29  2     5
      1) Kennedi Curtis        2) Ashley Comer          
      3) Kiya Oviosun          4) Ketara Womack         
  5 R.J. Reynolds A                              49.81  2     4
      1) Abra Granger          2) Olivia Nunley         
      3) Brianna Cuthbertson   4) Amari Cuthbertson     
  6 Southwest Guilford A                         50.44  2     3
      1) Cecilia Marenick      2) Nicole Barnes         
      3) Alanna Johnson        4) Mia Little            
  7 West Forsyth A                               50.81  2     2
      1) Elicia Montgomery     2) Yasmine Wilson        
      3) Ja'nai Campbell       4) India Johnson         
  8 Hillside A                                   50.92  1     1
      1) Khira Harris          2) Alexandra Simpson     
      3) Jolanta Pinkney       4) Jamila McKoy          
  9 Page A                                       51.55  1      
      1) Sophie Hammer         2) Jenele Terry          
      3) Kysha Rogers          4) Jailen Williamson     
 10 Glenn A                                      51.74  2      
      1) Destiny Randleman     2) Kamaya Dubose         
      3) Jalea Saunders        4) Nascha Blue           
      5) Sierra Emmerson       6) Brianna Garlington    
 11 Davie County A                               52.53  1      
      1) Madison Kitchene      2) Nakia Richardson      
      3) Liz Crenshaw          4) Maddie Bohannon       
 12 East Chapel Hill A                           52.63  1      
      1) Isabel Bravo          2) Erika Vickers         
      3) Erin Summers          4) Ellie Kincaid         
      5) Sivi Kizinga          
 13 Smith, Ben  L A                              53.43  1      
      1) Iyanni Morris         2) Breana Whittington    
      3) Duvanna Linton        4) Destiny Green         
 14 Northwest Guilford A                         54.22  1      
      1) Ricki Howell          2) Maddy Frank           
      3) Brooklyn Ragin        4) Aliyah George         
 15 Reagan, Ronald W A                           54.38  1      
      1) Rachel Loggins        2) Avery Settle          
      3) Kaili Griffin         4) Carrington Cotton     

                   HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 High Point Central A                         42.90  2    10
      1) Charles Edmond        2) Geoffrey Wall         
      3) Curtis Hairston       4) Julian Gray           
  2 Jordan A                                     43.55  2     8
      1) David Thompson        2) Noah Drew             
      3) Matthew Phillips      4) Chris Francis         
  3 Glenn A                                      43.57  2     6
      1) Dysaun Razzak         2) Theo Howard           
      3) Dedrick Hawkins       4) Kalen Tims            
  4 R.J. Reynolds A                              43.71  1     5
      1) Chevar Snipes         2) Khylill Walker        
      3) Arjun Patel           4) Patrick Harrison      
  5 Person A                                     44.00  2     4
      1) Najee Davis           2) Malik Street          
      3) Tayshaun Outlaw       4) Dontavian Smith       
  6 Southern Alamance A                          44.13  1     3
      1) Josh Lynch            2) Brandon Headon        
      3) Antonio Mcrae         4) Travis Ramsey         
  7 Southeast Guilford A                         44.15  1     2
      1) Nicholas Wilkerson    2) Steven Thomas         
      3) Xavier Unanka         4) Kendrick Kizzie       
  8 West Forsyth A                               44.49  2     1
      1) Dimitri Hondos        2) Lance Smith           
      3) Kedlin Huntley        4) Jamel Jordan          
  9 Page A                                       44.73  1      
      1) Tarvris Martin        2) Aris White            
      3) Micah Gafford         4) Chris Jones           
 10 Dudley A                                     44.75  1      
      1) Malik Cousar          2) Brandon Person-Boyd   
      3) Isaiah Daniel         4) Jayden Maynor         
 11 Northwest Guilford A                         45.50  1      
      1) Duane Walls           2) Dekaire Wright        
      3) Justin Hicks          4) Mitch Bryant          
 12 Reagan, Ronald W A                           50.79  2      
      1) Xavier Graham         2) Josh Landingham       
      3) Preston Alston        4) Malik Miles           
 NT Northern Durham A                               NT  1      
      1) Dejuan Graham         2) Isaiah Townsend       
      3) Alphonso Gbojueh      4) Gizzie Kolako         
 NT Parkland A                                      NT  2      
      1) Darius Phillips       2) Torey Robinson        
      3) Chris Hayes           4) DaParis Lytton        
      5) Brian Newsome         6) Ronald Christmas      
      7) Braxton Ford          
 NT Southwest Guilford A                            NT  2      
      1) Eric Cunningham       2) Marquiz Mccray        
      3) Isiah Bradford        4) Johnston McCorkle     

                      HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McKinley McNeill      11 Parkland                 54.94  2    10
  2 Erin Morrison         12 Parkland                 56.94  2     8
  3 Jessica Wright         9 Hillside                 57.46  2     6
  4 Aaliyah Burton        10 Grimsley                 57.73  2     5
  5 Alexis Purdy          12 Mount Tabor              59.60  1     4
  6 Charla Ward           10 Ragsdale                 59.68  2     3
  7 Ashlan Bowdry          9 Hillside                 59.84  2     2
  8 Tabitha Jones         12 Dudley                 1:00.21  2     1
  9 Jordan Sheets         11 Reagan, Ronald W       1:00.30  1      
 10 Ticoiya Gidderon       9 Ragsdale               1:00.79  2      
 11 Keyona Johnson        11 Riverside (4A)         1:01.26  1      
 12 Shanone Cannon        10 Parkland               1:01.90  1      
 13 A'Myzha Hughes         9 Grimsley               1:02.06  1      
 14 Chesney Ward          11 Ragsdale               1:02.26  1      
 15 Ajalee Blue           10 Southeast Guilford     1:05.25  1      

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kymani Dula           11 Southern Alamance        48.08  2    10
  2 Chace Washington-Saun 12 Reagan, Ronald W         48.54  2     8
  3 Larenzo Graise        11 Parkland                 48.99  2     6
  4 Noah Drew             12 Jordan                   49.44  2     5
  5 Kethan Murray         12 Dudley                   50.34  1     4
  6 Braxton Boykins       11 Ragsdale                 50.94  2     3
  7 Karefa Dabo           12 Reagan, Ronald W         50.96  2     2
  8 Jahmon Allen          12 Riverside (4A)           51.11  2     1
  9 Anthony Morgan         9 Grimsley                 51.34  1      
 10 Kendell Fullmore      12 Ragsdale                 51.51  2      
 11 Sonny Williams        12 Grimsley                 51.52  1      
 12 Thomas Neale          12 Ragsdale                 51.60  1      
 13 Braxton Langston-Chap 11 North Davidson           52.34  1      
 14 Eduardo Hernandez     12 Davie County             52.50  1      
 15 Cameron Robinson      10 Mount Tabor              52.65  1      

        HS Boys 400 Meter Dash Amputee (Above Knee)        
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Desmond Jackson       10 Hillside               1:08.26	1

                     HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ebony Williams        12 Parkland                 42.98  2    10
  2 Jazmine Gooden        11 Dudley                   43.42  2     8
  3 Taleya Harris         12 Hillside                 45.58  2     6
  4 Nateja Hale           12 Parkland                 46.05  2     5
  5 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen  10 High Point Central       46.47  2     4
  6 Corbin McLean          9 Ragsdale                 46.68  2     3
  7 Erika Vickers         11 East Chapel Hill         47.46  1     2
  8 Abira Reddish          9 Riverside (4A)           47.66  1     1
  9 Qjuanda Rowe          10 High Point Central       48.06  1      
 10 Kimani Davis          10 Parkland                 48.08  2      
 11 Isis Brooks           11 East Forsyth             48.09  1      
 12 Nascha Blue           10 Glenn                    49.52  1      
 13 Malak Kafi            11 High Point Central       50.61  1      
 NT Qualia Holder-Cozart  12 Jordan                      NT  1      
 NT Maniya Stocks         11 Dudley                      NT  2      

                     HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McKinly Brown         11 Hillside                 38.14  2    10
  2 Matthew Phillips      12 Jordan                   40.57  2     8
  3 Avery Williford       11 Davie County             40.66  2     6
  4 Justin Stone          12 Northwest Guilford       40.97  2     5
  5 Raymonte Dow          10 High Point Central       42.24  2     4
  6 Kevin Boyd            11 Smith, Ben  L            42.39  2     3
  7 Alex Ho               11 East Chapel Hill         42.42  1     2
  8 Elijah Turman         12 Grimsley                 42.76  1     1
  9 Gabriel Hammonds      11 R.J. Reynolds            42.86  1      
 10 Bret Reynolds         12 Mount Tabor              44.12  1      
 11 Chris Hairston        12 East Forsyth             44.74  1      
 12 Dontavius Monroe      10 Page                     44.97  1      
 NT Isaiah Daniel          9 Dudley                      NT  2      
 NT Avondre Bonner        11 Glenn                       NT  2      

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mason Kepley          12 High Point Central     2:18.08    10
  2 Monzerad Creary        9 High Point Central     2:18.18     8
  3 Tiara Patterson-Mills 10 Mount Tabor            2:22.26     6
  4 Jenna Lineberry        9 Mount Tabor            2:23.08     5
  5 Ila Vienneau          11 East Forsyth           2:24.51     4
  6 Blair Ramsey          11 Grimsley               2:26.34     3
  7 Morgan Kilby          10 Reagan, Ronald W       2:30.41     2
  8 Taniya Petty          10 Dudley                 2:30.54     1
  9 Sallie Cook           10 Reagan, Ronald W       2:31.13      
 10 Mackenzie Newsome     12 West Forsyth           2:32.38      
 11 Payton Kilby          11 Reagan, Ronald W       2:32.96      
 12 Milena Wuerth         11 East Chapel Hill       2:33.63      
 13 Kalin Fraker          12 Jordan                 2:39.01      
 14 Hannah Mercer         11 North Davidson         2:42.11      

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Vernon Espinoza       12 West Forsyth           1:56.28    10
  2 James Gildard         11 East Chapel Hill       1:56.92     8
  3 Nolan Patrick         11 Southwest Guilford     1:57.28     6
  4 Matt Bomkamp          12 Northwest Guilford     1:58.40     5
  5 Miles Cabean          12 Reagan, Ronald W       2:00.18     4
  6 Isaiah Hanna          11 Reagan, Ronald W       2:01.55     3
  7 Aaron Sisk            11 Grimsley               2:01.98     2
  8 Michael Moerk          9 Mount Tabor            2:02.30     1
  9 Dequan Maddox         12 Parkland               2:04.24      
 10 John Watt             12 Dudley                 2:05.75      
 11 Heath Coty            11 Mount Tabor            2:06.14      
 NT Nolan Cook            11 Page                        NT      
 NT Joe Wilson            12 R.J. Reynolds               NT      
 NT Teddy Frisk           11 Southern Alamance           NT      

                         HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katlin Sherman        12 Parkland                 24.48   NWI  2    10
  2 Tamara Clark          10 High Point Central       24.60   NWI  2     8
  3 Miaysha Bryant        12 Parkland                 25.13   NWI  2     6
  4 Atlanta Woodall       12 Riverside (4A)           25.40   NWI  2     5
  5 Charla Ward           10 Ragsdale                 25.80   NWI  2     4
  6 Mya Johnson           10 Dudley                   25.88   NWI  2     3
  7 Erin Morrison         12 Parkland                 25.98   NWI  2     2 .976
  8 Isis Brooks           11 East Forsyth             25.98   NWI  1     1 .980
  9 Leah Bolden            9 High Point Central       26.21   NWI  2      
 10 Kedra Murray          12 Dudley                   26.45   NWI  1      
 11 Jamila McKoy          10 Hillside                 26.67   NWI  1      
 12 Nicole Barnes          9 Southwest Guilford       27.38   NWI  1      
 13 Jessica Wright         9 Hillside                 27.82   NWI  1      
 14 Aaliyah Burton        10 Grimsley                 27.98   NWI  1      
 NT Ashlan Bowdry          9 Hillside                    NT   NWI  1      

                          HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kymani Dula           11 Southern Alamance        21.71   NWI  2    10
  2 Daniel Estrada        11 Northwest Guilford       21.93   NWI  2     8
  3 Kendell Fullmore      12 Ragsdale                 22.24   NWI  2     6
  4 Chace Washington-Saun 12 Reagan, Ronald W         22.29   NWI  2     5
  5 Najee Reams           11 Hillside                 22.76   NWI  2     4
  6 Julian Gray           10 High Point Central       23.48   NWI  1     3
  7 David Thompson         9 Jordan                   23.81   NWI  1     2
  8 Xavier Graham         12 Reagan, Ronald W         24.06   NWI  1     1
  9 Curtis Hairston       10 High Point Central       24.28   NWI  1      
 NT Brandon Person-Boyd   11 Dudley                      NT   NWI  1      
 NT Kendrick Kizzie       11 Southeast Guilford          NT   NWI  1      
 NT Alex Yount            11 West Forsyth                NT   NWI  1      
 NT Kethan Murray         12 Dudley                      NT   NWI  2      
 NT McKinly Brown         11 Hillside                    NT   NWI  2      
 NT Noah Drew             12 Jordan                      NT   NWI  2      

           HS Boys 200 Meter Dash Amputee (Above Knee)           
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Desmond Jackson       10 Hillside                 29.93   NWI	1

                     HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Yarbrough    12 Page                  10:48.85    10
  2 Lilly Price           11 East Chapel Hill      11:33.55     8
  3 Carmen Davis          12 Southwest Guilford    11:36.11     6
  4 Meredith Roberts       9 Mount Tabor           11:38.11     5
  5 Ashley Smith          11 West Forsyth          11:45.41     4
  6 Rebecca Kefer          9 Northwest Guilford    11:52.41     3
  7 Bridgette Harrell     12 East Forsyth          11:59.87     2
  8 Hannah Mercer         11 North Davidson        12:08.20     1
  9 Olivia Romine          9 Grimsley              12:14.29      
 10 Ellen Spencer         11 West Forsyth          12:19.72      
 11 Alex Apple            11 Ragsdale              12:25.67      
 12 Kathryn Anderson       9 West Forsyth          12:37.19      
 13 Casey Larsen           9 Davie County          14:35.91      
SCR Casey Larsen           9 Davie County                NT      
SCR Lilly Price           11 East Chapel Hill            NT      
SCR Bridgette Harrell     12 East Forsyth                NT      
SCR Olivia Romine          9 Grimsley                    NT      
SCR Meredith Roberts       9 Mount Tabor                 NT      
SCR Hannah Mercer         11 North Davidson              NT      
SCR Rebecca Kefer          9 Northwest Guilford          NT      
SCR Caroline Yarbrough    12 Page                        NT      
SCR Alex Apple            11 Ragsdale                    NT      
SCR Erin Jameson          12 Reagan, Ronald W            NT      
SCR Isabel Zimmermann     10 Reagan, Ronald W            NT      
SCR Carmen Davis          12 Southwest Guilford          NT      
SCR Kathryn Anderson       9 West Forsyth                NT      
SCR Ashley Smith          11 West Forsyth                NT      
SCR Ellen Spencer         11 West Forsyth                NT      
 NT Isabel Zimmermann     10 Reagan, Ronald W            NT      
 NT Erin Jameson          12 Reagan, Ronald W            NT      

                     HS Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kenny Kneisel         11 Mount Tabor            9:34.65    10
  2 Daniel Watts          11 Parkland               9:37.75     8
  3 Andrew Ciaccia        12 R.J. Reynolds          9:37.90     6
  4 Ian Shanklin          10 Page                   9:43.65     5
  5 Cameron Ponder         9 Mount Tabor            9:48.43     4
  6 Connor McDonald       11 East Chapel Hill       9:51.02     3
  7 Nelson Russ           11 West Forsyth           9:53.10     2
  8 Isaac Ingram-Edwards  12 Mount Tabor            9:57.43     1
  9 John Tatter            9 R.J. Reynolds          9:59.73      
 10 Kyle Ouellette        12 Southwest Guilford    10:08.18      
 11 Joel Freeman          12 Grimsley              10:11.73      
 12 Joe Wilson            12 R.J. Reynolds         10:12.91      
 13 Quinton Meyer         10 Jordan                10:17.85      
 14 Zach Sanger           11 Northwest Guilford    10:38.87      
 NT Benjamin Baxter        9 Grimsley                    NT      
 NT Drew Lake             12 Page                        NT      

                  HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Parkland A                                 3:49.42  2    10
      1) Erin Morrison         2) Ebony Williams        
      3) Kimani Davis          4) McKinley McNeill      
  2 High Point Central A                       3:55.50  2     8
      1) Mason Kepley          2) Kiana Scott           
      3) Monzerad Creary       4) Tamara Clark          
  3 Dudley A                                   3:57.44  2     6
      1) Kedra Murray          2) Tabitha Jones         
      3) Taniya Petty          4) Mya Johnson           
  4 Hillside A                                 4:01.77  2     5
      1) Taleya Harris         2) Ashlan Bowdry         
      3) Gabrielle Ryan        4) Jessica Wright        
  5 Ragsdale A                                 4:04.14  2     4
      1) Charla Ward           2) Chesney Ward          
      3) Ticoiya Gidderon      4) Corbin McLean         
  6 Mount Tabor A                              4:04.42  2     3
      1) Jenna Lineberry       2) Jasmine Dudley        
      3) Alexis Purdy          4) Tiara Patterson-Mills 
  7 Southeast Guilford A                       4:13.85  1     2
      1) Ajalee Blue           2) Hailey Dias-Allen     
      3) Kendall Petty         4) Kennedi Curtis        
  8 West Forsyth A                             4:15.81  2     1
      1) Sarah Timberlake      2) Elicia Montgomery     
      3) Mackenzie Newsome     4) Ellen Spencer         
  9 Davie County A                             4:22.17  1      
      1) Savannah Everett      2) Shelby Williford      
      3) Maddie Bohannon       4) Zella Ebert           
 10 East Chapel Hill A                         4:23.43  2      
      1) Sivi Kizinga          2) Ellie Kincaid         
      3) Erika Vickers         4) Erin Summers          
 11 Grimsley A                                 4:23.87  1      
      1) A'Myzha Hughes        2) Brigita Burgess       
      3) Lindsay Smith         4) Aaliyah Burton        
 12 Reagan, Ronald W A                         4:24.88  1      
      1) Kaili Griffin         2) Payton Kilby          
      3) Jordan Sheets         4) Carrington Cotton     
      5) Avery Settle          
 13 Page A                                     4:32.11  1      
      1) Demetria Goode        2) Nickie Edoh           
      3) Sophie Hammer         4) Jailen Williamson     
 14 Southwest Guilford A                       4:40.74  1      
      1) Nylie Facey           2) Kiara Dukes           
      3) Sarah Gatling         4) Kayla Graves          
 NT Glenn A                                         NT  1      
      1) Destiny Randleman     2) Kamaya Dubose         
      3) Jalea Saunders        4) Nascha Blue           

                   HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                   
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ragsdale A                                 3:22.32  2    10
      1) Thomas Neale          2) Braxton Boykins       
      3) Aaron Cox             4) Kendell Fullmore      
  2 Reagan, Ronald W A                         3:24.27  2     8
      1) Miles Cabean          2) Xavier Graham         
      3) Karefa Dabo           4) Chace Washington-Saund
  3 Parkland A                                 3:25.75  2     6
      1) DaParis Lytton        2) Dequan Maddox         
      3) Larenzo Graise        4) Benjamin Hucks        
      5) Chris Hayes           6) Torey Robinson        
      7) Brian Newsome         
  4 High Point Central A                       3:25.87  2     5
      1) Natron Ingram         2) Raymonte Dow          
      3) Geoffrey Wall         4) Chavis Little         
  5 Grimsley A                                 3:26.32  2     4
      1) Sonny Williams        2) Aaron Sisk            
      3) Nile Harris           4) Anthony Morgan        
  6 Hillside A                                 3:27.58  2     3
      1) Lonnie Kendall        2) Teddy Taborn          
      3) Tahj Hall             4) Dawud Holloway        
  7 Dudley A                                   3:30.94  1     2
      1) Jason Mannea          2) Kethan Murray         
      3) John Watt             4) Evan Kirby            
  8 West Forsyth A                             3:31.55  2     1
      1) Alex Yount            2) Arinton Davis         
      3) Gerardo Rodriguez     4) Vernon Espinoza       
  9 North Davidson A                           3:33.76  1      
      1) John Aderounmu        2) Justin Smith          
      3) Aaron Plumley         4) Braxton Langston-Chapm
 10 Davie County A                             3:33.93  1      
      1) Angel Perez           2) Jared Dequenne        
      3) Eduardo Hernandez     4) Avery Williford       
 11 Mount Tabor A                              3:34.93  1      
      1) Michael Madden        2) Grayson Campanaro     
      3) Cameron Robinson      4) Malik Chambers        
 12 Southeast Guilford A                       3:36.23  1      
      1) Kendrick Kizzie       2) Tony Pierce           
      3) Joel Shores           4) Luke Hinshaw          
      5) Justin Dorsett        
 13 East Chapel Hill A                         3:37.05  2      
      1) Brandon Miles         2) Vinay Kathard         
      3) James Gildard         4) Connor McDonald       
 14 Northern Durham A                          3:38.65  1      
      1) Gizzie Kolako         2) Alphonso Gbojueh      
      3) Chris Cohen           4) Devondrez Moore       
 15 Page A                                     3:43.40  1      
      1) Assad Alston          2) Chrishon Goddard      
      3) Josh Daniels          4) Dontavius Monroe      

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen  10 High Point Central     5-08.00    10
  2 Jordyn Brown          12 Jordan                 5-04.00     8
  3 Sarah Timberlake      10 West Forsyth           5-04.00     6
  4 Gabrielle Ryan         9 Hillside               5-02.00     5
  5 Savannah Everett      10 Davie County           5-02.00     4
  6 Makaila Roberts       12 Reagan, Ronald W       5-00.00     3
  7 Chris Toe              9 Page                   5-00.00     2
  8 Aquira Mcintyre       11 Northern Durham        4-10.00   0.5
  8 Bojo Jada             12 Ragsdale               4-10.00   0.5
 10 Kaili Griffin         11 Reagan, Ronald W       4-08.00      
SCR Charnessa Reid         9 Mount Tabor                 NH      
 NH Kezia Holder-Cozart    9 Jordan                      NH      

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jordan Dale           11 Northwest Guilford     6-06.00    10
  2 Chase Edwards         12 East Forsyth           6-04.00     8
  3 Tevin Quick           12 Ragsdale               6-02.00   5.5
  3 Joseph Ibrahim        11 West Forsyth           6-02.00   5.5
  5 Andrew Underdal       11 West Forsyth           6-02.00     4
  6 Tarius Hilton         12 Smith, Ben  L          6-00.00     3
  7 Tremelle Parker       12 Hillside               6-00.00     2
  8 John Aderounmu        12 North Davidson         6-00.00     1
  9 Chauncy Caldwell      10 Hillside               6-00.00      
 10 Sonny Williams        12 Grimsley               6-00.00      
 11 Zeke Rush              9 Dudley                 5-08.00      
 11 Josh Lai              12 East Chapel Hill       5-08.00      
 11 Robert Wilson         12 East Chapel Hill       5-08.00      
 11 Christopher Wiggins    9 Grimsley               5-08.00      
SCR Dedrick Hawkins       12 Glenn                       NH      
 NH Romel Powell          11 Dudley                      NH      

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taleya Harris         12 Hillside              17-08.50   NWI    10
  2 Jazmine Gooden        11 Dudley                17-07.50   NWI     8
  3 Jenele Terry          12 Page                  17-06.00   NWI     6
  4 Jahnae Bowman         11 Parkland              17-03.00   NWI     5
  5 Kiya Oviosun           9 Southeast Guilford    16-10.50   NWI     4
  6 Ketara Womack         10 Southeast Guilford    16-01.75   NWI     3
  7 Cecilia Marenick      10 Southwest Guilford    15-10.50   NWI     2
  8 Jordan Moore          11 Southern Alamance     15-10.50   NWI     1
  9 Aiya Gibson           11 Ragsdale              15-09.50   NWI      
 10 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen  10 High Point Central    15-03.00   NWI      
 11 Kezia Holder-Cozart    9 Jordan                15-02.75   NWI      
 12 Arllyssa Ray          10 Southeast Guilford    15-01.00   NWI      
 13 De'arria Brown        10 High Point Central    14-08.75   NWI      
 14 Bojo Jada             12 Ragsdale              14-08.00   NWI      
SCR Ila Mumford           12 Parkland                    ND            
SCR Nidonna Nicholson     12 Smith, Ben  L               ND            

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tevin Quick           12 Ragsdale              22-04.50   NWI    10
  2 Bret Reynolds         12 Mount Tabor           21-08.50   NWI     8
  3 Marcus Krah           11 Hillside              21-08.00   NWI     6
  4 John Aderounmu        12 North Davidson        21-01.00   NWI     5
  5 Jordan Johnson        11 East Forsyth          20-11.50   NWI     4
  6 Charles Edmond        12 High Point Central    20-10.50   NWI     3
  7 Xavier Unanka         12 Southeast Guilford    20-09.50   NWI     2
  8 Dawud Holloway        11 Hillside              20-05.25   NWI     1
  9 Christopher Wiggins    9 Grimsley              20-01.00   NWI      
 10 Guillermo Fuentes     10 West Forsyth          18-05.50   NWI      
 11 Isiah Bradford        10 Southwest Guilford    18-03.25   NWI      
 12 Flanklin McCain       11 Dudley                18-01.00   NWI      
 13 Johnathon Alexander   10 Ragsdale              17-07.50   NWI      
SCR Kenny Angel            9 High Point Central          ND            
SCR Dejuan Graham         12 Northern Durham             ND            
SCR Isaiah Townsend       12 Northern Durham             ND            

             HS Boys Long Jump Amputee (Above Knee)              
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Desmond Jackson       10 Hillside              15-08.00   NWI

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nateja Hale           12 Parkland              36-11.00   NWI    10
  2 Cecilia Marenick      10 Southwest Guilford    36-02.00   NWI     8
  3 Alanna Johnson        12 Southwest Guilford    36-01.75   NWI     6
  4 Ila Mumford           12 Parkland              35-07.00   NWI     5
  5 Atlanta Woodall       12 Riverside (4A)        35-05.75   NWI     4
  6 Fahsyrah Knight       11 Hillside              34-06.50   NWI     3
  7 Vanessa Bright        12 Hillside              34-05.00   NWI     2
  8 Jordan Moore          11 Southern Alamance     34-00.50   NWI     1
  9 Kendall Petty         11 Southeast Guilford    33-00.00   NWI      
 10 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen  10 High Point Central    32-07.75   NWI      
 11 De'arria Brown        10 High Point Central    32-04.00   NWI      
 12 Arllyssa Ray          10 Southeast Guilford    31-02.75   NWI      
 13 Bojo Jada             12 Ragsdale              30-08.75   NWI      
 14 Isabel Bravo          10 East Chapel Hill      29-10.00   NWI      
scr Nidonna Nicholson     12 Smith, Ben  L               ND            

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcus Krah           11 Hillside              45-00.50   NWI    10
  2 Tevin Quick           12 Ragsdale              44-00.00   NWI     8
  3 John Aderounmu        12 North Davidson        43-01.50   NWI     6
  4 George Mitchell       12 Davie County          42-10.00   NWI     5
  5 jordan alston         11 Southwest Guilford    42-09.00   NWI     4
  6 Xavier Unanka         12 Southeast Guilford    42-07.00   NWI     3
  7 Christopher Wiggins    9 Grimsley              42-01.00   NWI     2
  8 Michael Bizzell       11 Hillside              40-07.50   NWI     1
  9 Isiah Bradford        10 Southwest Guilford    40-05.00   NWI      
 10 Zeke Rush              9 Dudley                39-10.00   NWI      
 11 Johnathon Alexander   10 Ragsdale              37-11.00   NWI      
 12 Arjun Patel           12 R.J. Reynolds         37-10.00   NWI      
 13 Nile Harris            9 Grimsley              37-08.00   NWI      
 14 Assad Alston           9 Page                  37-03.50   NWI      
SCR Dejuan Graham         12 Northern Durham             ND            

                         HS Girls Discus                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jza-Quashia Mookie Ch 12 Northern Durham         112-07    10
  2 Kyra Cater            12 East Forsyth             99-10     8
  3 Holly Bezdany          9 East Chapel Hill         99-07     6
  4 Kayla Beasley          9 Hillside                 97-06     5
  5 Courtney Gould        12 Northwest Guilford       95-07     4
  6 Ce'ondre Ellison      10 Ragsdale                 89-06     3
  7 Alexis Waddell         9 Northwest Guilford       86-04     2
  8 Sierra Daniel         12 West Forsyth             84-04     1
  9 Keayisha Burns        10 High Point Central       83-00      
 10 Ty-Liah Muse          11 Dudley                   81-03      
 11 Hannah Dove           11 Davie County             80-05      
 12 Shanika Tinker        12 High Point Central       78-06      
 13 Taylor Blake          12 Jordan                   72-02      
 14 Ja'nai Campbell       11 West Forsyth             71-09      
 15 Olivia Hinsley        11 Ragsdale                 71-07      
SCR Desire Taylor         11 Glenn                       ND      

                HS Girls Wheelchair Discus                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gracie Chaluga         9 West Forsyth             16-05	1

                         HS Boys Discus                          
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Iyin Battle           12 East Chapel Hill        166-04    10
  2 Peter Kenn            12 West Forsyth            151-03     8
  3 Grant Vegas           12 East Forsyth            150-04     6
  4 Austin Harrison       10 West Forsyth            142-02     5
  5 Jamar Plunkett        11 Southwest Guilford      131-08     4
  6 Robert Purdue         12 Northwest Guilford      128-09     3
  7 Christion Waters      11 Dudley                  127-09     2
  8 Darren Durant         12 Mount Tabor             126-02     1
  9 Jacob Debroder        12 Reagan, Ronald W        124-06      
 10 James Tilley          11 North Davidson          123-04      
 11 Bruce Black           10 Jordan                  122-07      
 12 Jaylen Laws           10 Hillside                121-05      
 13 Payton Stull          12 Northwest Guilford      118-01      
 14 Teddy Stillwell       12 East Forsyth            109-00      
scr Nizaire Cromartie     12 Dudley                      ND      
scr Demazio Samuel        11 Northern Durham             ND      

                        HS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jza-Quashia Mookie Ch 12 Northern Durham       41-03.50    10
  2 Kayla Beasley          9 Hillside              37-07.50     8
  3 Taylor Blake          12 Jordan                35-10.00     6
  4 Ce'ondre Ellison      10 Ragsdale              33-07.00     5
  5 Shanika Tinker        12 High Point Central    32-10.50     4
  6 Krissy Richardson     11 East Chapel Hill      32-03.50     3
  7 Alexis Waddell         9 Northwest Guilford    31-05.75     2
  8 Abria Burns           10 Hillside              31-04.00     1
  9 T'Keyah Alston           Page                  31-00.75      
 10 Jewel Pratt           12 Ragsdale              29-09.00      
 11 Holly Bezdany          9 East Chapel Hill      29-08.50      
 12 Hannah Dove           11 Davie County          28-10.75      
 13 Omiah Mitchell        10 Reagan, Ronald W      28-10.00      
 14 Olivia Hinsley        11 Ragsdale              28-06.25      
 15 Courtney Gould        12 Northwest Guilford    25-01.75      
SCR Hannah Black          12 West Forsyth                ND      

               HS Girls Wheelchair Shot Put                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gracie Chaluga         9 West Forsyth           6-11.50	1

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mark Bailey           12 Ragsdale              49-07.50    10
  2 Iyin Battle           12 East Chapel Hill      48-05.00     8
  3 Jamar Plunkett        11 Southwest Guilford    48-01.50     6
  4 Christion Waters      11 Dudley                45-06.50     5
  5 Payton Stull          12 Northwest Guilford    45-06.50     4
  6 Teddy Stillwell       12 East Forsyth          42-06.00     3
  7 Dylan Mennen          12 Northwest Guilford    42-03.00     2
  8 Darren Durant         12 Mount Tabor           41-07.00     1
  9 C. j. McThay          11 Southeast Guilford    41-04.00      
 10 Robert Purdue         12 Northwest Guilford    41-00.00      
 11 Desmond Sturdivant    12 Smith, Ben  L         40-10.50      
 12 John Kaykendall       11 Hillside              39-02.00      
 13 Austin Harrison       10 West Forsyth          38-02.00      
SCR Amar Peguese          12 High Point Central          ND      
SCR Jacob Debroder        12 Reagan, Ronald W            ND      
SCR Quavon McNair         12 Southwest Guilford          ND      

                       HS Girls Pole Vault                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chesney Ward          11 Ragsdale              12-03.00    10
  2 Emily Madison-cooper  11 West Forsyth           9-00.00     8
  3 Olivia Crissman       10 Reagan, Ronald W       8-00.00     6
  4 Marie Ochoa           12 North Davidson         7-00.00     5
  5 Abby T Reynolds       10 Mount Tabor            7-00.00     4
  6 Erin Dennis           10 North Davidson         6-06.00     3
  7 Amber Caesar          12 Southeast Guilford     6-06.00     2
  8 Susannah Bell          9 Mount Tabor            6-06.00     1
SCR Mackenzie Maree       11 East Forsyth                NH      
SCR Shelby Williams       12 East Forsyth                NH      

                       HS Boys Pole Vault                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Popek          11 Ragsdale              14-06.00    10
  2 Wilbert Chagula       10 West Forsyth          13-00.00     8
  3 John Owens            11 West Forsyth          13-00.00     6
  4 Ron Shawver           12 North Davidson        12-06.00     5
  5 Tanner Hauser         12 North Davidson        12-06.00     4
  6 Timin Sonik           10 Mount Tabor           12-00.00     3
  7 Alex Lennon           10 Mount Tabor           11-00.00     2
  8 Michael Coccaro       11 Southeast Guilford    11-00.00     1
  9 Owen Wood             11 Mount Tabor           10-06.00      
  9 Chris Casterlow       12 Southeast Guilford    10-06.00      
  9 Jack Stemper          12 West Forsyth          10-06.00      
 12 Chris Mayhew           9 Davie County           9-06.00      
 12 Ryan Lerner           11 Reagan, Ronald W       9-06.00      
 12 Michael Steele        10 Southeast Guilford     9-06.00      
 15 Ryan Combs            10 East Forsyth           9-00.00      
SCR Nathan Caskey         11 North Davidson              NH      



             HS Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Parkland                    140    56    0   34   30    0   20    0  
  2 High Point Central          80     18   18    4   26    4   10    0  
  3 Hillside                    65      8    0   12   11   14   20    0  
  4 Dudley                      50      4    1   19   18    0    8    0  
  5 Ragsdale                   45.5     7    0    4   16    8  10.5   0  
  6 West Forsyth                36      0   11    0    8    3   14    0  
  6 Mount Tabor                 34      4   16    0    9    0    5    0  
  8 East Chapel Hill            31      0   18    2    2    9    0    0  
  9 Reagan, Ronald W            29      0   10    2    8    0    9    0  
 10 Southwest Guilford          25      0    6    0    3    0   16    0  
 11 Southeast Guilford          22      0    0    0   13    0    9    0  
 12 Page                        21      0   10    0    3    0    8    0  
 13 Northern Durham            20.5     0    0    0    0   20    1    0  
 14 Riverside (4A)              20     10    5    1    0    0    4    0  
 15 East Forsyth                18      4    6    0    0    8    0    0  
 16 Grimsley                    17      5   11    0    1    0    0    0  
 17 Jordan                      14      0    0    0    0    6    8    0  
 18 Northwest Guilford          11      0    3    0    0    8    0    0  
 19 North Davidson              10      0    2    0    0    0    8    0  
 20 R.J. Reynolds                7      0    0    0    7    0    0    0  
 21 Davie County                 4      0    0    0    0    0    4    0  
 22 Southern Alamance            3      1    0    0    0    0    2    0  
 23 Glenn                        1      0    0    0    1    0    0    0  


             HS Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ragsdale                   68.5     9    0    0   16   10   34    0  
  2 Hillside                    68      7    0   28   13    0   20    0  
  3 West Forsyth               63.5     0   12    3   12   13  23.5   0  
  4 Northwest Guilford          51     18    9    5    0    9   10    0  
  5 Mount Tabor                 49      0   26    2    6    2   13    0  
  6 East Chapel Hill            45      0   25    2    0   18    0    0  
  7 Reagan, Ronald W            44     16    7    0   21    0    0    0  
  8 High Point Central          39     12    0    4   20    0    3    0  
  9 Southern Alamance           36     28    5    0    3    0    0    0  
 10 East Forsyth                27      0    0    6    0    9   12    0  
 11 North Davidson              25      0    0    0    4    0   21    0  
 11 Jordan                      25      7    0    8   10    0    0    0  
 13 R.J. Reynolds               23      5    9    4    5    0    0    0  
 14 Parkland                    21      6    8    0    7    0    0    0  
 15 Southwest Guilford          20      0    6    0    0   10    4    0  
 16 Davie County                17      0    1   11    0    0    5    0  
 17 Southeast Guilford          13      1    0    0    6    0    6    0  
 17 Page                        13      0    5    0    8    0    0    0  
 17 Dudley                      13      4    0    0    2    7    0    0  
 20 Person                      12      6    0    0    6    0    0    0  
 20 Grimsley                    12      0    2    1    7    0    2    0  
 20 Glenn                       12      0    2    0   10    0    0    0  
 23 Smith, Ben  L                7      0    0    4    0    0    3    0  
 24 Riverside (4A)               1      1    0    0    0    0    0    0